Handelsblatt.Com - Info handelsblatt.com

handelsblatt.com receives about 76,500 unique visitors and 159,885 (2.09 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $730.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $519,725.27. According to Alexa Traffic Rank handelsblatt.com is ranked number 7,217 in the world and 0.0153% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Germany and links to network IP address 91.105.243.10.

About - handelsblatt.com

Aktuelle Nachrichten, Schwerpunkt Wirtschaft.
Auf Handelsblatt lesen sie Nachrichten über Unternehmen, Finanzen, Politik und Technik. Verwalten Sie Ihre Finanzanlagen mit Hilfe unserer Börsenkurse
How did handelsblatt.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is handelsblatt.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
76,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,295,000
Daily Pageviews:
159,885 (2.09 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,217 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0153% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 77.1%76.9%344
Austria 5.1%5.4%695
Switzerland 4.3%4.0%726
France 1.6%2.3%11416
United States 1.2%0.9%75789
United Kingdom 1.2%1.0%18468
Italy 0.9%0.8%16483
Japan 0.9%1.9%37310
Greece 0.5%0.5%8255
Netherlands 0.5%1.2%9888

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
handelsblatt.com
87.90%89.29%2.13
global.handelsblatt.com
5.50%3.40%1.3
finanzen.handelsblatt.com
2.82%2.01%1.5
orange.handelsblatt.com
2.15%1.23%1.2
epaper.handelsblatt.com
1.11%0.66%1.3
app.handelsblatt.com
0.86%0.44%1.1
angebot.handelsblatt.com
0.51%0.42%1.7
rechner.handelsblatt.com
0.45%0.39%1.8
blog.handelsblatt.com
0.44%0.22%1.1
kunde.handelsblatt.com
0.36%0.18%1.1
unternehmen.handelsblatt.com
0.33%0.16%1
veranstaltungen.handelsblatt.com
0.23%0.18%2
morningbriefing.handelsblatt.com
0.22%0.13%1
tool.handelsblatt.com
0.18%0.27%3
club.handelsblatt.com
0.15%0.12%2
newsamabend.handelsblatt.com
0.12%0.06%1
archiv.handelsblatt.com
0.11%0.15%3
research.handelsblatt.com
0.09%0.25%5
global-auth.handelsblatt.com
0.09%0.06%1
kaufhaus.handelsblatt.com
0.08%0.06%1
OTHER
0%0.34%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush handelsblatt.com
Domain:
  handelsblatt.com
Rank:
  313,416
Organic Keywords:
  39,584
Organic Traffic:
  3,162
Organic Cost:
  $1,796.00
Adwords Keywords:
  138
Adwords Traffic:
  636
Adwords Cost:
  $1,562.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  84
Page Authority:
  52
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,943
Total Backlinks:
  2,000,852
Follow Links:
  1,581,156
Nofollow Links:
  419,696
Referring Domains:
  18,942
Referring IPs:
  17,200

How socially engaged is handelsblatt.com?

Facebook:
  9,185
Google +:
  9,887
Linkedin:
  522
Stumbles:
  9
Buffer:
  54
Pins:
  0

How much handelsblatt.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$730.00
Monthly Revenue:
$21,900.00
Yearly Revenue:
$266,450.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 122,952$593.86
Switzerland 6,395$38.82
Austria 8,634$28.06
France 3,677$17.28
United States 1,439$16.50
United Kingdom 1,599$9.96
Netherlands 1,919$9.77
Japan 3,038$9.72
Italy 1,279$4.46
Greece 799$1.44

How much money do handelsblatt.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$196.24
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,887.17
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$71,627.28
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
40,918
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,227,533
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
14,934,986
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 35,656$172.22
Austria 2,245$7.30
Switzerland 1,151$6.99
United States 259$2.97
France 405$1.90
Netherlands 326$1.66
United Kingdom 256$1.59
Italy 217$0.76
Greece 312$0.56
Japan 91$0.29

How much is handelsblatt.com worth?

Website Value:
$519,725.27

Where is handelsblatt.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.105.243.10
ASN:
AS33873 
ISP:
Arvato Systems GmbH 
Server Location:
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 91.105.243.10

How fast does handelsblatt.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1870 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://app.handelsblatt.com/js/***12154/8/webtrekk.js
http://app.handelsblatt.com/js/11239130/1/INLINE
http://app.handelsblatt.com/js/13021032/2/INLINE
http://app.handelsblatt.com/js/13516456/1/standard.js
http://script.ioam.de/iam.js
http://app.handelsblatt.com/js/12928026/32/iqadcontroller.js
http://app.handelsblatt.com/preparesite/empty.js?elementId=6517868&rand=505&uri=%2Fhcf-webapp%2Fservlet%2F&query=mwl%3Dok
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://app.handelsblatt.com/css/6870732/185/styles.css
http://app.handelsblatt.com/css/7429468/11/icons.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/AWARDS.gif (expiration not specified)
https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/EA_3D.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/ENERGY.gif (expiration not specified)
https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/Energie_Neu_gedacht_.gif (expiration not specified)
https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/Handelsblatt.gif (expiration not specified)
https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/Jetzt_bewerben.gif (expiration not specified)
https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/Pfeil.gif (expiration not specified)
https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/Weiss.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/bis_zum_13_05_2016.gif (expiration not specified)
https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/googbase_min.js (expiration not specified)
https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/gwd-events-support.1.0.js (expiration not specified)
https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/gwd_webcomponents_min.js (expiration not specified)
https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/gwddoubleclick_min.js (expiration not specified)
https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/gwddoubleclick_style.css (expiration not specified)
https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/gwdimage_min.js (expiration not specified)
https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/gwdimage_style.css (expiration not specified)
https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/gwdpage_min.js (expiration not specified)
https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/gwdpage_style.css (expiration not specified)
https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/gwdpagedeck_min.js (expiration not specified)
https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/gwdpagedeck_style.css (expiration not specified)
https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/wirsuchen.gif (expiration not specified)
https://ssl.ligatus.com/rms/rend?id=88563&ua=-2071010518&pgw=300&pgo=l&s=1 (60 seconds)
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/571703138.js (2.1 minutes)
http://app.handelsblatt.com/js/11239130/1/INLINE (3 minutes)
http://app.handelsblatt.com/js/13021032/2/INLINE (3 minutes)
http://widget.perfectmarket.com/vhb-handelsblatt/load.js (5 minutes)
https://dmp.theadex.com/d/493/1861/s/adex.js (5 minutes)
https://a-ssl.ligatus.com/?ids=88563&t=js&s=1 (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/studio/Enabler.js (15 minutes)
http://a.visualrevenue.com/vrs.js (60 minutes)
http://cdn.m-pathy.com/js/3097.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://js.moatads.com/iqdigital277772407506/moatad.js (3.1 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://handelsblatt.com/
http://www.handelsblatt.com/
http://app.handelsblatt.com/?mwl=ok

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 90.3KiB (81% reduction).

Compressing https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/index.html?clicktag=http://adclick.g.doubleclick.net/pcs/click%253Fxai%253DAKAOjstR4NzeobEufzmZcxVDSqdHHUkv0asYXNkZ-4PJe10scXaWcGVQAMZAXquMc14-hXvuMCkERg7qa_bjeIUYRyVrIzL94gYvVyw5II6wMIsH96IerntFwN***K32fGHaiWmNu9KZ-injjg9Q6RJCM5VQsAf6LGb2Vuf0tjWEayeX7HfajHbDBYy1iLoJ_XOeIyqz_vw1rdvaIaeTbUAMRbJtLZH2Z6SO86gofhg%2526sig%253DCg0ArKJSzDMiBp-s-09sEAE%2526urlfix%253D1%2526adurl%253Dhttp://energyawards.handelsblatt.com/ could save 63.4KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/gwd_webcomponents_min.js could save 10.3KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/gwddoubleclick_min.js could save 6.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/gwdpagedeck_min.js could save 3.7KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/gwd-events-support.1.0.js could save 3.4KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/gwdpage_min.js could save 1.4KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/gwdimage_min.js could save 1.1KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://ups.xplosion.de/loader/97578/default.js?xplrdir=1 could save 725B (50% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 54.7KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdnbg/597b1d66b34daf06/NetworkSpeedCheck/net_image.jpg?cachche=1489740795050 could save 40.6KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/Weiss.jpg could save 1.4KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://app.handelsblatt.com/images/icon_new-ui_arrow-right/11359710/3-formatOriginal.png could save 1.1KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/ENERGY.gif could save 1KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://app.handelsblatt.com/images/donald-trump-und-angela-merkel/19531516/2-format1.jpg could save 1,013B (19% reduction).
Compressing http://app.handelsblatt.com/images/blaupause-um-amerika-wieder-grossartig-zu-machen/19530858/2-format1.jpg could save 994B (18% reduction).
Compressing https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/Handelsblatt.gif could save 984B (59% reduction).
Compressing http://app.handelsblatt.com/images/icon_new-ui_back/11483064/1-formatOriginal.png could save 965B (57% reduction).
Compressing http://app.handelsblatt.com/images/icon_new-ui_posticon-video/11360180/1-formatOriginal.png could save 962B (43% reduction).
Compressing http://app.handelsblatt.com/images/icon_new-ui_addhome-android/13985348/1-formatOriginal.png could save 957B (86% reduction).
Compressing https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/bis_zum_13_05_2016.gif could save 928B (57% reduction).
Compressing https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/Jetzt_bewerben.gif could save 926B (59% reduction).
Compressing http://app.handelsblatt.com/images/icon48_w/11222888/4-formatOriginal.png could save 908B (56% reduction).
Compressing https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/AWARDS.gif could save 879B (47% reduction).
Compressing http://app.handelsblatt.com/images/icon_new-ui_posticon-image/11360170/1-formatOriginal.png could save 794B (29% reduction).
Compressing https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/iqdcdntb/1941f6f91528a3c4/Banner-Energy-Awards-2017-IQM%20optimiert/Energie_Neu_gedacht_.gif could save 533B (18% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://finanze…n?i=84***00.ETR">DAX 12.027,80 -0,46 %</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://finanze…n?i=84***00.ETR">DAX 12.027,80 -0,46 %</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://finanze…n?i=84***00.ETR">DAX 12.027,80 -0,46 %</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://finanze…n?i=84***00.ETR">DAX 12.027,80 -0,46 %</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="hb-btnRew">zurück</button> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/politik/inter…/19531408.html" class="hb-teaser hb-I…ery hb-preload">Merkel und Tru…pitzentreffen.</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://exklusi…t/digitalpass/" class="hb-sectionHeader">Best of Digitalpass</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 726B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 726B (13% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Medien/Aktuelle Nachrichten
Wirtschaft/Zeitschriften und Online-Magazine
Nachrichten und Medien/Zeitungen

What sites are related to handelsblatt.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: de-DE
X-Cache-Control-Set-By: Default (180)
Last-Modified: Fri, 17 Mar 2017 08:52:30 GMT
X-Varnish: 32475460*** 3247534207
X-Varnish-HitMiss: HIT (125) degtluv8451
X-Backend: BE: handelsblatt
Expires: Fri, 17 Mar 2017 08:53:12 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store, private
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Fri, 17 Mar 2017 08:53:12 GMT
Connection: close
X-Cdn: Served-By-Akamai

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname dns01.circit.de
Rname domains.circit.de
Serial Number 1496761638
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX cluster-e.mailcontrol.com 3600
MX cluster-j.mailcontrol.com 3600
A 91.105.243.10 3600
NS dns02.circit.de 3599
NS dns01.circit.de 3599
NS dns03.circit.de 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-04-16
Domain Age:
21 years 1 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.psi-usa.info...
Domain Name: handelsblatt.com
Registry Domain ID: 3501580_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Registrar URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Updated Date: 2016-09-09T11:40:31Z
Creation Date: 1996-04-16T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-09-09T07:41:39Z
Registrar: PSI-USA, Inc. dba Domain Robot
Registrar IANA ID: 151
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.94159559482
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Handelsblatt GmbH
Registrant Organization: Handelsblatt GmbH
Registrant Street: Kasernenstraße 67
Registrant City: Düsseldorf
Registrant State/Province: DE
Registrant Postal Code: 40213
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.2118870
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +49.2118871026
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Matthias Neugebauer
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: circIT GmbH & Co. KG
Admin Street: Zülpicher Straße 8a
Admin City: Düsseldorf
Admin State/Province: DE
Admin Postal Code: 40549
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.211828240
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +49.211828245001
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Andreas Büchel
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: circIT GmbH & Co. KG
Tech Street: Zülpicher Straße 8a
Tech City: Düsseldorf
Tech State/Province: DE
Tech Postal Code: 40549
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.211828240
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +49.211828245001
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dns01.circit.de
Name Server: dns02.circit.de
Name Server: dns03.circit.de
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-03-17T08:53:24Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp


# Terms and conditions:
#
# The data in the WHOIS database of PSI-USA, Inc. is provided by
# PSI-USA, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in
# obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
# record. PSI-USA, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting
# a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
# purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will use this data to
# (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
# unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
# (spam); or
# (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
# PSI-USA, Inc. or its systems.
# PSI-USA, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
# By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
#
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HANDELSBLATT.COM
Registrar: PSI-USA, INC. DBA DOMAIN ROBOT
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 151
Whois Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Referral URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Name Server: DNS01.CIRCIT.DE
Name Server: DNS02.CIRCIT.DE
Name Server: DNS03.CIRCIT.DE
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 18-apr-2016
Creation Date: 16-apr-1996
Expiration Date: 17-apr-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 17 Mar 2017 08:53:07 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 97 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
handelsblatt.com widget